Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri. 10/20 at 6:40 pm- FB SEC Rnd 1, Heritage Christian at Milan (AUDIO ONLY...IHSAA increased football sectional rights fees for internet video broadcasters by 300% making it unaffordable to do video for every round. We will pay the increased cost and do video for the sectional final. Thanks for understanding.)
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
VB SEC Final Greensburg v Madison; VB SEC Semis Madison v Lawrenceburg & Rushville v Greensburg; Milan FB at Switzerland Co, VB SEC Rnd1 Batesville v Lawrenceburg, Franklin Co. v Madison & Rising Sun v Jac-Cen-Del; B&G/SO SEC Finals- Batesville v Lawrenceburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Greensburg girls D1, Oldenburg girls D2 champs of SD Invite

Saturday, September 16 at South Dearborn

Varsity Cross Country- South Dearborn Invitational

Boys Division I team results: Jennings County 1st/19, Batesville 2nd/53, Rushville 3rd/107, South Dearborn 4th/129, Franklin County 5th/134, Greensburg 6th/135, Madison 7th/163.

Boys Division I individual champion and local top 20:

1 Dalton Craig, 16:31 Jennings County
4 Andrew Miller, 16:48 Rushville
6 Adam Moster, 17:07 Batesville
7 Samuel Gabbard, 17:17 South Dearborn
9 Joshua Myers, 17:33 Batesville
10 Dillon Murray, 17:55 Batesville
12 Christopher Laymon, 18:16 Batesville
13 Hunter Butz, 18:20 Greensburg
15 Evan Apsley, 18:23 Franklin County
16 Quentin Gowdy, 18:24 Batesville
17 Cody Moore, 18:34 Franklin County
18 Joseph Choi, 18:37 Batesville
19 Edward Mayfield, 18:39 South Dearborn
20 John Thompson, 18:42 Batesville

Please see this link for complete results of Boys Division I.

Girls Division 1 team results: Greensburg 1st/33, Batesville 2nd/55, Rushville 3rd/77, Jennings County 4th/90, Madison 5th/124, Franklin County 6th/149, South Dearborn 7th/168.

Girls Division I individual local top 20:

1 Brenner Hanna, 19:28 Greensburg
2 Catherine Newhart, 19:59 Greensburg
3 Elizabeth Loichinger, 20:09 Batesville
4 Haylee Harmeyer, 20:29 Batesville
5 Mollie Pumphrey, 20:31 Greensburg
7 Lauren Kelly, 20:37 Franklin County
8 Morgan Adkins, 20:39 Rushville
9 Cameron Jones, 21:07 Greensburg
10 Emma Gausman, 21:14 Batesville
12 Charity Griffith, 21:23 Rushville
13 Megan Adkins, 21:25 Rushville
15 Audrey Maupin, 21:55 Batesville
16 Elizabeth Pavy, 21:58 Greensburg
17 Shannon Dougherty, 22:08 Rushville
18 Rachel Rohe, 22:09 South Dearborn

Please see this link for complete results of Girls Division I.

Story continues.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review