Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 1/18 apx 7:10p- Rising Sun Boys at Switzerland County (Homecoming first)
Sat 1/19 apx 1:10p- Greensburg Girls at Batesville
Sat 1/19 apx 7:10p- Batesville Boys at Connersville

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB So. Dearborn at East Central, GBB East Central at Lawrenceburg, BBB Milan at Rising Sun, BBB Greensburg at Batesville, BBB Oldenburg at So. Ripley, GBB/BBB All 8 River Town Classic games with Lawrenceburg/Rising Sun/So. Dearborn/Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

East Central wins South Dearborn Sectional (full sectional results)

Boys Varsity Tennis at South Dearborn Sectional- finished Saturday, September 29

Match results:

  • 1st Round- Milan 3, South Dearborn 2
  • 1st Round- East Central 4, Oldenburg 1
  • Semifinals- Batesville 5, Milan 0
  • Semifinals- East Central 5, Lawrenceburg 0
  • Championship- East Central 3, Batesville 2

East Central sectional championship team:

  • 1 Singles- Chase Lambrinides
  • 2 Singles- Brody Taylor
  • 3 Singles- Logan Huisman
  • 1 Doubles- Zach Bovard/Cole Davidson
  • 2 Doubles- Gavin Daniels/Josh Hudepohl

East Central will face Connersville on Tuesday, October 2, 4:30 pm at the Richmond Regional.  The other half of the regional bracket is Richmond vs. Knightstown.  Winners will play at 4:30 pm on Wednesday, October 3.

The following doubles teams advance to the Doubles Sectional of the individual state tournament.

  • Nathan Cantrell/Alex Shackelford- South Dearborn
  • George Ritter/Cooper Williams- Batesville

Individual match results from all matches follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review