Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 1/18 apx 7:10p- Rising Sun Boys at Switzerland County (Homecoming first)
Sat 1/19 apx 1:10p- Greensburg Girls at Batesville
Sat 1/19 apx 7:10p- Batesville Boys at Connersville

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB So. Dearborn at East Central, GBB East Central at Lawrenceburg, BBB Milan at Rising Sun, BBB Greensburg at Batesville, BBB Oldenburg at So. Ripley, GBB/BBB All 8 River Town Classic games with Lawrenceburg/Rising Sun/So. Dearborn/Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Boys Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Wednesday

Here are the Boys Varsity Soccer sectional pairings and results of local interest updated through Wednesday, October 3

1A Sectional 46 at Jac-Cen-Del

  • Mon 10/1- Milan 1 vs. South Ripley 2 (shootout)
  • Tue 10/2- Rising Sun 2 vs. Switzerland County 0
  • Tue 10/2- Jac-Cen-Del 1 vs. Southwestern (Hanover) 2
  • Wed 10/3- Shawe 2 vs. South Ripley 4
  • Wed 10/3- Rising Sun 1 vs. Southwestern (Hanover) 0
  • Sat 10/6 at 7 pm Championship: South Ripley vs. Rising Sun

1A Sectional 44 at Southwestern (Shelbyville)

  • Mon 10/1: Greenwood Christian Academy 2 vs. Oldenburg Academy 0
  • Mon 10/1: Indianapolis Lutheran 3 vs. Hauser 0
  • Wed 10/3: Greenwood Chrisitan Academy 1 vs. Indianapolis Lutheran 0
  • Wed 10/3 at 7 pm: Southwestern (Shelbyville) 2 vs. Morristown 1 (shootout)
  • Sat 10/6 at 7 pm Championship: Greenwood Chrisitan Academy vs. Southwestern (Shelbyville)

2A Sectional 28 at Lawrenceburg

  • Mon 10/1: Rushville 1 vs. South Dearborn 3
  • Mon 10/1: Franklin County 5 vs. Greensburg 6
  • Wed 10/3: South Dearborn 3 vs. Greensburg 2
  • Wed 10/3: Batesville 0 vs. Lawrenceburg 2
  • Sat 10/6 at 7 pm Championship: South Dearborn vs. Lawrenceburg

3A Sectional 12 at Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

  • Mon 10/1: Shelbyville 1 vs. Greenfield‐Central 3
  • Tue 10/2: New Palestine 1 vs. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2
  • Tue 10/2: East Central 10 vs. Richmond 0
  • Wed 10/3: Connersville 1 vs. Greenfield-Central 2
  • Wed 10/3: Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1 vs. East Central 2
  • Sat 10/6 at 7 pm Championship: Greenfield-Central vs. East Central

We thank the IHSAA for the tournament pairings and updated scores along with ADs Brady Days of Southwestern, Mark Pierson of Lawrenceburg and Mark Boggs of Switzerland County for confirming the dates and times.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review