Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Wed 2/21 apx 7:10p- Lawrenceburg BOYS at Oldenburg
Fri 2/23 apx 7:10p- Greensburg BOYS at East Central
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
GBB 3A SEMI-STATE Danville v Greensburg; BBB Southwestern at Milan, Rising Sun at Jac-Cen-Del; GBB 1A REG 15 Tindley & University v Jac-Cen-Del; BBB Connersville at E. Central, Switz. Co. at Lawrenceburg, Batesville at S. Dearborn; GBB 6 3A SEC 29 GMS
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Switzerland County Winter Sports Awards

Switzerland County recently announced its winter sports awards.

CHEER – VARSITY
Leadership – Ariana Bright, Brandy Lock and Kelby Rogers
Senior Scholastic- Ariana Bright and Kelby Rogers

CHEER – JV
Most Improved – Matty Anderson and Destine Peelman

WRESTLING
Most Valuable – Keegan Ray
Most Improved – Alex Powers and Andrew Garland
Most Valuable Freshman – Dathan Brown and Brenon Smith

BOYS SWIMMING
Most Valuable – Nathan Braun and Nick Braun
Most Improved – Cameron Papucci
Mantal Attitude – Iago Del Rio
Pacer Award – Iago Del Rio and Pete Kuchart
Senior Scholastic – Nick Braun

GIRLS SWIMMING
Most Valuable – Ally Furnish
Most Improved – Alina Frauendorf
Mantal Attitude – Moriah Northcutt
Pacer Award – Alina Frauendorf, Maja Knezevic, and Luiza Sawaya
Senior Scholastic – Moriah Northcutt

GIRLS BASKETBALL – VARSITY
Defense – Taylar Jordan and Whitley Schirmer
Heart – Mallory Phagan
FT% – Whitley Schirmer
Assist – Whitley Schirmer
FG% – Hope Tankersley
Most Improved – Kinsley Griffith and Rylee Hankins
Rebound – Rylee Hankins
3pt% – Aleiah Thomas
Senior Scholastic –¬†Taylar Jordan and Mallory Phagan

GIRLS BASKETBALL – JV
Defense – Maggie Clayton
FT% – Lexi Lay
Assist – Jaelyn Hemingway
Most Improved – Josie Meyer
Rebound – Emma Sullivan

BOYS BASKETBALL – VARSITY
Legacy Award – Dakota Fuller, Justin Green, Hunter Hayes, Kollin Hayes, Casper Stow, and Zach Wainscott
Shooting – Austin South
10% Award – Dakota Fuller
Board War Award – Justin Green
Hard Hat Award – Hunter Hayes
Court Vision Award – Kollin Hayes
Defense – Casper Stow

BOYS BASKETBALL – JV
Defense – Damian Breeck
Pacer Award – Tyler Perry
Assist – Damian Breeck
Rebound – Tyler Konkle
Shooting – Tyler Konkle

SEI Local Sports thanks Switzerland County AD David Todd for the award information.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review