Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
No additional webcasts are scheduled until Fall 2018.
Thanks to our sponsors, ADs, coaches, sportscasters and viewers for a great 2017-18!
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB 2A Semi-State Milan v Speedway, Knightstown v Milan; SB 2A Reg. Henryville at Milan; BA 1A-60, Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; BA 3A-29 Franklin Co. v Batesville; SB 3A-29 S. Dearborn v Franklin Co.; SB 1A-60 Jac-Cen-Del v Hauser; SB 2A-45 Southwestern v Milan, S. Ripley v Milan, Switzerland Co. v Southwestern
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

IHSAA Realigns Baseball and Softball Sectionals for 2018-19

The IHSAA announced its realignment of baseball and softball tournament sectionals for the 2018-19 seasons.

Please see these links showing all sectionals for baseball and softball.

Here are BASEBALL sectionals involving local teams:

  • 4A-9: Anderson, Connersville, Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Muncie Central, Pendleton Heights, Richmond
  • 4A-14: Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus Eats, Columbus North, East Central, Shelbyville
  • 3A-29: Batesville, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Madison, Rushville, South Dearborn
  • 2A-45: Austin, Milan, South Ripley, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County
  • 1A-60: Hauser, Jac-Cen-Del, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Decatur
  • 1A-62: Borden, Christian Accademy, New Washington, Shawe Memorial, South Central (Elizabeth)

Here are SOFTBALL sectionals involving local teams:

  • 4A-14: Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus Eats, Columbus North, East Central, Shelbyville
  • 3A-27: Beech Grove, Indian Creek, New Palestine, Connersville, Rushville
  • 3A-29: Batesville, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Madison, South Dearborn
  • 2A-45: Austin, Milan, South Ripley, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County
  • 1A-60: Hauser, Jac-Cen-Del, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Decatur
  • 1A-62: Borden, Lanesville, New Washington, Shawe Memorial, South Central (Elizabeth)

SEI Local Sports thanks Rising Sun asst. AD Brian Graham and the IHSAA for the sectional pairings.

       
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review