Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 9/22 at 6:40 pm- Batesville FOOTBALL at Lawrenceburg
Mon 9/25 apx 6:20 pm- Milan VOLLEYBALL at South Ripley
CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
Rising Sun VB at Switzerland Co., South Dearborn VB at Rising Sun, Lawrenceburg VB at East Central, Franklin Co. FB at Lawrenceburg, Greensburg VB at Lawrenceburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Confirmed dates and times for baseball sectionals of local interest

Here are the confirmed dates and times for baseball sectionals of local interest.

1A-60 at Shawe Memorial

  • Wed. 5/24 at 5 pm- Rising Sun vs. Shawe Memorial
  • Wed. 5/24 apx. 7 pm- Oldenburg Academy vs. Hauser
  • Mon. 5/29 at 11 am- Winners from Wednesday
  • Mon. 5/29 apx. 1 pm- South Decatur vs. Jac-Cen-Del
  • Mon. 5/29 at 7 pm- Championship

2A-45 at Austin

  • Wed. 5/24 at 5:30 pm- North Decatur vs. Austin
  • Wed. 5/24 apx. 8 pm- South Ripley vs. Southwestern (Hanover)
  • Thur. 5/25 at 5:30 pm- Winners from Wednesday
  • Thur. 5/25 apx. 8 pm- Switzerland County vs. Milan
  • Mon. 5/29 at 1 pm- Championship

3A-29 at South Dearborn

  • Wed. 5/24 at 5:30 pm- Rushville vs. Franklin County
  • Wed. 5/24 apx. 7:45 pm- Greensburg vs. Lawrenceburg
  • Thur. 5/25 at 5:30 pm- Connersville vs. Batesville
  • Thur. 5/25 apx. 7:45 pm- South Dearborn vs. Madison
  • Sat. 5/27 at 11:30 am- Winners from Wednesday
  • Sat. 5/27 apx. 1:45 pm- Winners from Thursday
  • Mon. 5/29 at 5:30 pm- Championship

4A-14 at Bloomington North

  • Wed. 5/24 at 6 pm- East Central vs. Columbus North
  • Wed. 5/24 apx. 8 pm- Columbus East vs. Shelbyville
  • Fri. 5/26 at 6 pm- Winners from Tuesday
  • Fri. 5/26 apx. 8 pm- Bloomington South vs. Bloomington North
  • Mon. 5/29 at 6 pm- Championship

SEI Local Sports thanks Shawe’s Steve Sims, Milan’s John Prifogle, Southwestern’s Tom Scroggins, Switzerland County’s David Todd, South Dearborn’s Ryan Walston and Bloomington North’s Andy Hodson for confirming the dates and times.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review